List of exhibitors (as of June 13th 2004)

Company Country Stand
ABIES IT GmbH D Z 224
Konrad ADLER GmbH & Co KG D 824
AEARO GmbH D Z 212
AfL Hessen D 297
AfL Mietkauf & Leasing GmbH & Co. KG D 298
agriservice Holz Getreide Biomasse Heizungen D 439
AHWI Maschinenbau GmbH D 682
aid e.V. D Z 200
Martin Alther Landmaschinen CH 673
AMR FR 674
Winfried W. M. Anthöfer D 681
ANW Deutschland Projektbüro Rothaarsteig Rothaarsteigverein e.V. D E 2.1.5
ASPEN Produkte Handels-GmbH D Z 193
Atalay-Consult GmbH D Z 188
ATG AgrarTechnikGeräte AT 338
Hans Aumer GmbH Ladetechnik D 602
Hans Aumer GmbH Ladetechnik D Z 211
AUS-DEM-WALD.DE D Z 234
Bahco Belzer GmbH Saw and Tools D 862
Barth. Höhensteiger BHI Products D 148
Bayerische StFV Landesanstalt für Wald- und Forstwirtschaft D E 2.3.1
Bayerische StFV Landesanstalt für Wald- und Forstwirtschaft D E 3.2.1
BBL Elektronik GmbH D Z 222
Bundesvereinigung des Holztransport-Gewerbes BdHG e.V. D 296
BE-GE Förarmiljö AB SE 705
BEHA Werksvertretung Deutschland D 146
Bekaert Deutschland GmbH D 872
K-L Bendorf Mulchgeräte Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH D 428
Binderberger Maschinenbau & Handels GmbH AT 615
Bio-Energietechnik Nord GmbH D 445
Blount GmbH D 144
Blount GmbH D Z 186
Breidenbach Hebgen GmbH CoKG i.G. D 823
Hermann Bremer OHG D 127
Brensbacher Kachelofenbau D 444
BRUKS Bio Tech AB SE 317
Kranspaltertechnik Brunner CH 672
B.S.R. Bavaria Spezial Rad GmbH D 693
Georg Buchegger Forstmaschinen u. Holzhandel D E 2.2.4
Buchholz GmbH D 634.10
Certigo AB SE 143
CNH Deutschland GmbH Vertrieb Case IH und Steyr D 850
CODIMEX GmbH PL 134
De Wild B.V. NL 864
Deco Matic SE 478
Deco Matic SE 665
Deerhunterhunter Outdoor Clothing DK 863
Deka-Data GmbH D Z 213
Deutscher Forstunternehmerverband (DFUV) D 295
Deutscher Forstunternehmerverband (DFUV) D E 2.1.5
Ulrich Distel Baumsteigetechnik D 325
Deutsche Landwirtschafts-Gesellschaft e.V. DLG D Z 210
Deutscher Landwirtschaftsverlag GmbH D 150
Deutscher Landwirtschaftsverlag GmbH D 441
Dolmar GmbH D 279
Werner Doppstadt Umwelttechnik GmbH & Co KG D 613
Forstbetrieb Döring D 634.21
Helmut Dorn Forsttechnik D 332
DRAYER Fachhandel für Baumpflege D 327
Micha Duric M. D. Fahrzeugbau D 294
E.T.C. Ausbildungs & Handels GmbH D 403
Easy Power Tools D Z 245
Stefan Ebert GmbH D 275
Ebinger GmbH Werksvertretungen D 139
Ebinger Prüf-und Ortungstechnik GmbH D 336
EcoLog AB D 319
Eder-Maschinenbau D 281
Staudengärtnerei Eidmann D 97
Forsttechnik-Einsiedler D 424
Electrolux Motor GmbH D 277
Elmia AB SE 270
Fa. Elsäßer D 634.09
EMPL GmbH AT 318
ENERGETEC Gesellschaft für Energietechnik GmbH D 442
Engel Forsttechnik D 677
ENTAM European Network f. Testing of Agricultural Machines Coordination Cen IT 147.1
Eschlböck Maschinenbau GmbH AT 451
Euroforest Gesellschaft für Forstwirtschaft mbH D 701
ExTe Vertriebs GmbH D 706
HessenForst Forstamt Darmstadt D E 2.1.3
HessenForst Forstamt Darmstadt D E 3.1.3
Forstsaatgut-Beratungsstelle Niedersächsisches Forstamt Münster-Oerrel D 414
LFV Baden-Württemberg Staatliches Forstamt Todtmoos D E 2.1.1
Fachagentur Nachwachsende Rohstoffe e.V. D Z 252
FAE Deutschland Forestry & Agricultural Equipment D 661
FAE Forestry & Agricultural Equipment Italia S.r.l. IT 662
FAFO Herbert Fahrzeug- und Forsttechnik D 644
FAFO Herbert Fahrzeug- und Forsttechnik D E 2.3.1
FARMA Verkauf Deutschland D 334.1
Farmi forest corporation FIN 283
Bundesamt und Forschungszentrum für Wald Forstliche Ausbildungsstätte Ort AT E 2.2.4
Forstliche Bundesanstalt Abt. f. Forsttechnik im Institut für Waldbau FBVA AT E 2.2.4
Fehrenbach Maschinenfabrikation GmbH D 141
Feige Forsttechnik D 678
Willi Fendrich Servicetechniker D Z 257
Ferro Wärmetechnik GmbH D 443
FH Rottenburg D 328
Fachhochschule Weihenstephan Fachbereich Forstwirtschaft D Z 217
Finn-Rotor Oy FIN 330
FJÄLLRÄVEN Sportartikel Handelsges. mbH D 873
FORESTALIS GmbH D Z 242
Forst-Chemie Ettenheim GmbH D Z 191
Forstfachverlag D 154
Forstware Informationssysteme GmbH D Z 182
Fransgard Maskinfabrik A/S DK 651
Johannes Franzen GmbH & Co Stahlbau-Maschinenbau D Z 207
freeworker oHG Baumpflege Fachhandel D 405
FriedWald GmbH D Z 250
Otto Fritz GmbH D 446
FRÖLING Heizkessel und Behälterbau AT 440
LFV Baden-Württemberg FVA Freiburg Abt. Arbeitswirtschaft u. Forstbenutzung D E 2.1.1
LFV Baden-Württemberg FVA Freiburg Abt. Arbeitswirtschaft u. Forstbenutzung D E 2.1.2
Forst- und Spezialmaschinen Johannes Gassner D 334
GEOconsulting GmbH D Z 251.2
Gewerbliche Schulen Waldshut IEC HrT D 289
GFF Warenhandels GmbH D 660
Goldoni Vertriebsbüro D 833
Forsttechnik Göbel D 657
greenlab geoinformatics GmbH D Z 187.1
Gremo Svenska AB SE 828.1
Gross-Funk GmbH D Z 194
Magistrat der Stadt Groß-Umstadt D Z 232
Growi-Maschinenbau D 619
GRUBE KG Forstgerätestelle D 861
Gunnebo Industrier AB SE 703
D. Gutzwiller S.A.R.L. D 637
Gütegemeinschaft Wald- und Landschaftspflege e. V. D 299
Franz Haas Mechanische Werkstätte Forstaufbauten D 820
Habegger Maschinenfabrik AG CH 865
Haglöf Sweden AB SE 704
HAIX Schuhe Produktions- und Vertriebs GmbH D Z 235
Hand und Werk GmbH D 153
HANSA-FLEX Hydraulik GmbH D 125
Hartenberger Holzbearbeitungsmaschinen D 114
Hassinen Veljekset Oy FIN 131
HBC-radiomatic GmbH D 708
HDG Bavaria Heizkessel- und Apparatebau GmbH D 447
Manfred Hecker Forsttechnische Arbeiten Bodenkultur D 106
Manfred Hecker Forsttechnische Arbeiten Bodenkultur D E 2.1.3
Manfred Hecker Forsttechnische Arbeiten Bodenkultur D E 3.1.3
Heizomat GmbH D 422
Hans-Jürgen Helbig GmbH D Z 233
Helly Hansen Deutschland GmbH D 866
HEN-AG Geräte- und Fahrzeugtechnik D 335
Hensoldt AG Zeiss Gruppe D 867
Hermann & Hensel Versicherungsmakler GmbH D 807
Herzog Forsttechnik CH 616
Landwirtschaftsverlag Hessen GmbH D 292
HF Sicherheitsbekleidung GmbH D Z 226
HM - Funktechnik GmbH D 656
Franz Hochleitner Maschinenvertrieb D 825
Franz Hochleitner Maschinenvertrieb D E 2.2.3
Barth. Höhensteiger BHI Products D 148
Holp-GmbH D 340
Holzabsatzfonds Absatzförderungsfonds d. dtsch. Forst- und Holzwirtschaft D Z 258
Holzhäuer Sägewerktechnik D 111
Holz-Winter D 634.16
HSM Hohenloher Spezial-Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. D 822
HTM GmbH HäckseltechnikMittelstendorf D E 2.3.2
Fa. Udo Hückl D 339
Hultdins System AB SE 848
Hünersdorff GmbH D 871
Hydraulprodukter Handelsgesellschaft m.b.H. AT 813
Hyundai Motor Deutschland GmbH D 126
Institute of Forest Ecosystem Research, Ltd. CZ Z 251.1
IG Bauen-Agrar-Umwelt D Z 206
Igland AS NO 432
Interessengemeinschaft Zugpferde in Deutschland e.V. IGZ D 653
IML Instrumenta Mechanik Labor GmbH D 290
IMPEX Forstmaschinen GmbH D 803
Indexator GmbH D 844
Interforst GmbH D 135
Intermercato AB SE 145
IVECO MOTORS Deutschland D 830
JASUTEX s.r.o. CZ Z 208
JENZ GmbH Maschinen-und Fahrzeugbau D 434
JOTUL AS Deutschland D 449
Junkkari Oy FIN 612
Kesla OYJ FORESTERI FIN 642
Kesla OYJ PATU FIN 643
Kone-Ketonen Ltd FIN 710.1
Ofen Galerie Worms Kircher GmbH D 448
Klagenfurter Messe Betriebsges.m.b.H. AT Z 236
KLEENOIL PANOLIN AG D Z 183
kmb Technik Kempinger GmbH AT 698
Forsttechnikvertrieb Volker Koch D 284
Komatsu Forest GmbH D 600
Komatsu Forest GmbH D E 2.2.3
Komatsu Deutschland GmbH D 601
Günter Königswieser AT 425
Konrad Forsttechnik GmbH AT 837
Konrad Forsttechnik GmbH AT E 2.2.1
Koopmann´s Bush Fire Top Line GmbH D Z 240
KOPA Forstmaschinen-Handels- und Reparatur GmbH D 801
Rudolf Kotschenreuther Land-Forstmaschinen D 835
KOX GmbH D 137
Kran-Union GmbH D 108
Michael Kretzer Säge-, Spalt-& Forsttechnik D 459
Krinner GmbH D 149
Paul Künzel GmbH & Co. D 462
Kuratorium für Waldarbeit und Forsttechnik e. V. KWF, Prüfstelle D 147
Forstinstitut Kuru FI 685.3
Fa. Kurz D 452
Lamm GmbH D 687
Landrock GmbH Sondermaschinen D 804
Land Rover Deutschland GmbH D 118
Landwirtschaftsverlag Hessen D Z 256
Land & Forstversand Helmut Sander D 664
Lanzfreunde Odenwald e.V. D 617
Latschbacher GmbH AT Z 181
Lectura GmbH D Z 202
Lesopromishlennik Magazine for lumbers and woodworkers RUS Z 206.1
Landesforstpräsidium Sachsen (LFP) D E 3.2.2
LFV Brandenburg Landesanstalt Eberswalde Abt. Waldbau/Waldwachstum D E 1.1
LFV Brandenburg Landesanstalt Eberswalde Abt. Waldbau/Waldwachstum D E 3.2.3
LIGNIS GmbH & Co. KG D 322
LIV Hydravlika SI 108.1
LÖBF LAfAO Nordrhein-Westfalen Waldarbeitsschule Neheim-Hüsten D E 2.1.4
LÖBF LAfAO Nordrhein-Westfalen Waldarbeitsschule Neheim-Hüsten D E 2.3.3
LÖBF LAfAO Nordrhein-Westfalen Waldarbeitsschule Neheim-Hüsten D E 3.1.4
Forsttechnik Dieter Lochner D 431
Log Max GmbH D 686
Logiball GmbH D Z 198
Loglift Jonsered GmbH D 105
Loglift Jonsered GmbH D 810
Logmer Forest Oy Ltd FIN 685.1
Logosol GmbH D 119
Lopper Kesselbau GmbH D 471
Lucas Mill Werksvertretung D 121
Leopold Lunzer GesmbH AT 646
MARTENS Forsttechnik GmbH D 129
MASTERTANK D 680
Seilerei Maurer D Z 220
MAXWALD-Maschinen GmbH & Co KG AT 291
Mayerosch Offroadreifen GmbH & Co KG D 156
Forstbetrieb Mayr-Melnhof-Saurau AT 836
Niedersächsiche LFV Maschinenbetrieb des Nieders. Forstamtes Deister D 2.1.6
Meier Land- und Forstmaschinen Werksvertretungen & Import GmbH D 282
Paul Meier Maschinenbau AG CH 455
Lukas Meindl GmbH & Co. KG D 868
Otto Th. Menke GmbH D 625
MenSe Oy FIN 133
Menzi Muck AG Maschinenfabrik CH 627
LIGNAplus HANNOVER Deutsche Messe AG D Z 192
Messe München GmbH D Z 221
MHD-Forsttechnik D 639
MHT- MechHydTronic Ges.m.b.H. AT 309
MHT- MechHydTronic Ges.m.b.H. AT E 2.2.4
Motip Dupli GmbH D 155
Fa. MOTO!M. D 460
Mowi System AB SE 813.1
Ferdinand Müller OHG D 107
Müllers & Backhaus GmbH & Co. KG D 421
MVD Maschinenvertrieb Deutschland D 429
MWS Schneidwerkzeuge GmbH & Co. KG D Z 243
M-W-technics Michael Wolf, Transportgeräte D 341
MZ Motorrad und Zweiradwerk GmbH D 96
NABU Dieburg D 438
NBB Controls & Components AG D 693.3
Forstmaschinen Peter Neher D 654
Gottlieb Nestle GmbH D 158
NFT Naturnahe Forsttechnik GmbH & Co KG D 152
Forstbetrieb Nink D 634.19
Otmar Noe GmbH D 614
Nokka Forest D D 685.2
Nokka Tume Oy FI 685.5
NOKIAN Reifen GmbH D 693.1
Normark Trading AB SE 869
Novatec VTN GmbH D 671
Novatec VTN GmbH D Z 254
Nuhn GmbH & Co. KG Abt. Forstmaschinen D 819
Nuhn GmbH & Co. KG Abt. Forstmaschinen D E 2.1.4
Nürnberger Schule D 415
Nürnberger Schule D 415.1
Oehler Maschinen D 420
OFA Oy Ab FIN 693.2
Öko Hanse Qvist GmbH D 99
Olofsfors AB SE 809
OPM Chajat GmbH D 136
Ostdeutsche Gesellschaft für Forstplanung mbH D Z 214
Otzberger Forstmaschinen GmbH D 406
Odenwaldklub Ortsgruppe Dieburg e.V. D 437
Palax FIN 612.1
Pecor Austria Ing. Hubertus Lazarini AT 326
PEFC Deutschland e.V. D Z 198.1
Rochus Penz Kranbau GmbH D 103
Peterson Mobile Sägewerke D 109
Pewag contiweiss Deutschland GmbH D 691
Pezzolato Technisches Büro Deutschland D 423
Pfanner Schutzkleidung AT 285
PM Pfanzelt Maschinenbau D 659
Philipp Forstwerkzeuge Vertriebs GmbH D 846
Posch Gesellschaft m.b.H. AT 609
Posch Gesellschaft m.b.H. AT E 2.3.3
Preuss GmbH D 710
PRO DV Software AG D Z 255
Profesional CZ s.r.o. CZ Z 227
Profi Forest FI 685.4
Prolenk AB SE 479
ProSilva OYJ FIN 647
PTG Pösges + Tigges GmbH D Z 204
Pur-Natur D 467
Forstbetrieb Rahenbrock D 634.13
Matthias Rau GmbH (MRH) D 469
Remisberg AG Sicherheitsschuhe CH Z 225
Maschinenbau Riebsamen GmbH & CO. KG D 321
A. Ritter & Söhne Maschinenfabrik GmbH & Co. KG D 812
Moses Roith Werkzeuge Handel Vertrieb D 337
RUD-Kettenfabrik Rieger & Dietz GmbH u. Co. D 688
Rudnick & Enners Maschinen- Anlagenbau GmbH D 436
Sampo Rosenlew Germany D 408
Land & Forstversand Helmut Sander D 664
Sauer motive systems D 832
SAVCOR IT GmbH D Z 241
S+R Maschinenbau GmbH D 847
SBS- Heizkessel GmbH D 450
Verlag M. & H. Schaper GmbH D 663
Markus Schauer GmbH D 669
Scheifele GmbH D 679
Schmitt Gmbh Forst- und Gartentechnik D 287
Reimund Schmitt Forstaufbauten/Funkausstattungen D 648
Arthur Schuchardt GmbH & Co KG D 105.1
Forsttechnik Schültke D 685
Hans Seibold Land- und Forstmaschinen D 610
Seippel Landmaschinen GmbH D 124
SERRA Maschinenbau GmbH D 117
SFCA Strömquist Forest Consulting Aktiebolag SE 702
SGS D 116
S H I Heitzmann Werksvertretung D Z 239
Silvatec A/S DK 633
Sintec Keramik GmbH & Co. KG D 132
Sit Right AB RKN SE 829
Skolní lesní podnik CZ 841
Soppec S.A. FR Z 197
SP- Maskiner AB SE 828.2
Andreas Stihl AG & Co. D 122
Andreas Stihl AG & Co. D 123
Stockmann Maschinenbau und Landtechnik D 419
Storz GmbH & Co.KG D Z 185
Südharzer Maschinenbau GmbH BGU Maschinen D 435
Südharzer Maschinenbau GmbH BGU Maschinen D E 2.3.3
Südharzer Maschinenbau GmbH BGU Maschinen D Z 230
Tajfun proizvodnja strojev d.o.o. SLO 675
Taubenreuther GmbH Abt. Polaris D 116.1
Techno-Matic A/S DK 695
Telenot Electronic GmbH, Produktbereich B&B D Z 199
terra-Fernwirktechnik GmbH D 130
THOSCA HOLZ GmbH D E 2.1.5
THOSCA HOLZ GmbH D Z 228
Thüringer Ministerium f. Landwirtschaft, Naturschutz u. Umwelt Abt. Forsten D E 2.2.1
Thüringer Ministerium f. Landwirtschaft, Naturschutz u. Umwelt Abt. Forsten D E 2.2.2
Thüringer Ministerium f. Landwirtschaft, Naturschutz u. Umwelt Abt. Forsten D E 2.2.3
Thüringer Ministerium f. Landwirtschaft, Naturschutz u. Umwelt Abt. Forsten D E 3.3.2
Eduard Thurnbauer Land-, Forst und Gartentechnik D 645
TIGER GmbH D Z 262
Tigercat Industries Inc. USA 315
timberNet Solutions GmbH D Z 187
TOPCON Deutschland GmbH D Z 196
Tre Emme Technology S.r.l. -Merlo Group IT 684
Trelleborg Wheel Systems GmbH & Co KG D 818
Technische Universität Dresden Professur Forsttechnik D E 2.1.3
Technische Universität Dresden Professur Forsttechnik D E 3.2.2
Johannes Schmidt Tubex Pflanzenschutz D 670
Unfallkasse des Bundes D Z 231
Unfallkasse Hessen D 104
Gert Unterreiner Forstgeräte GmbH D 676
Landtechnik Urch GmbH AT 433
VALENTINI SNC IT 826
Valtra Vertriebs GmbH D 839
Vermeer Deutschland GmbH D 605
VILPO d.o.o. SLO 658
Vogel Hydraulik+Elektronik D 157
Ing. Stefan Vogetseder AT 634.18
Forstbetrieb Bernhard Vogt D 634.14
HessenForst Versuchs- und Lehrbetrieb Diemelstadt D E 3.1.2
Wahlers Forsttechnik GmbH D 811
Bundesverein Waldarbeitermeisterschaften e.V. D 293
Die Waldmeister GmbH D Z 216
WalkAbout Computers Inc. D Z 251
Waratah Forestry Attachments FIN 316
Bayerische Waldarbeitsschule Buchenbühl D 416
Bayerische StFV Bayerische Waldarbeitsschule Laubau  D E 1.2
Niedersächsisches Forstliches Bildungszentrum Münchehof D E 2.3.2
Weber GmbH D 138
Weimer Skogsteknik AB SE 700
WEIRO-Weisig Maschinenbau GmbH D 151
Georg Weiß GmbH D 475
Wellink Machinetechniek BV NL 313
Welte Fahrzeugbau GmbH D 828
Welte Fahrzeugbau GmbH D E 2.1.1
Werner GmbH Forst- und Industrietechnik D 417
Waldburg Forstmaschinen Wolfegg WFW GmbH D 314
Forstunternehmen Karl-Heinrich Winter D 634.17
Wirtgen A/S DK 128
Waldservice Wittgenstein D 324
Wohlfeil GPS-& GIS Lösungen D Z 209
Forstunternehmen Michael Wolf D 634.21
Wood-Mizer Sägewerke Vertriebs GmbH D 115
WORAM AG CH 870
R. Wubben NL 634.23
Wüst Maschinen + Fahrzeugbau AG CH 474
Wyssen-Seilbahnen AG CH Z 184
Zeller+Gmelin GmbH & Co. KG Divinol Hochleistungsschmierstoffe D Z 229
Zenz Landtechnik GmbH D 113

zurück